OFFICERS

"The most important thing I learned is that soldiers watch what their leaders do. You can give them classes and lecture them forever, but it is your personal example they will follow."

DISTRICT OFFICERS

Jim Johnson

AZ District 10 Commander - Army

Dan Greene

AZ District 10 Sr Vice Commander - Army

Hugues Byrne

AZ District 10 Jr Vice Commander - Marines

Kim Skelton

AZ District 10 Quartermaster/Adjutant - Army

Phil Erickson

AZ District 10 Chaplin

Lori Byrne

AZ District 10 Judge Advocate - Navy

Derek Hulsebus

AZ District 10 Surgeon

Roger Gowen

AZ District 10 Service Officer

POST OFFICERS

Hugues Byrne

Commander - Marines

Richard Philippi

Sr. Vice Commander - Army

Patrick Konz

Jr. Vice Commander - Air Force

Allan Gramando

Adjutant/Webmaster/PRO - Army

Lori Byrne

Quartermaster - Navy

David Hood

Judge Advocate - Air Force

Richard Means

Surgeon

Paul Clinton

Chaplin - Marines

Kimberly Baldwin

Service Officer - Air Force

Sgt at Arms

Carl Cartwright

1st Trustee Post 1677 - Navy

Bobby Forrester

2nd Trustee Post 1677

Cory Rauworth

3rd Trustee Post 1677 - Army

Hugues Byrne

House Committee Chair Post 1677 - Marines

Ross Scanio

House Committee Post 1677 Appointed - Marines

John Poor Aux.

House Committee Post 1677 Appointed

Gary Drysdale

House Committee Post 1677 Appointed - Navy

Gary Adair Aux.

House Committee Post 1677 Appointed

Nick Sinko

House Committee Post 1677 Appointed - Marines

VFW RIDERS GROUP

Allan Gramando

Director/Post 1677 - Army

Fredrick Borgards

Assistant Director/Post 3713 - Army

Hugues Byrne

Secretary/Post 1677 - Marines

David Hood

Treasurer/Road Captain/Post 1677 - Air Force

John Villegas

Quartermaster/Post 1677

Buddy Helscel

Chaplin/Road Captain/Post 1677 - Navy

Lori Byrne

PRO/Post 1677 - Navy

Steve Horlacher

Sgt at Arms/Post 3713 - Navy

AUXILIARY OFFICERS

Carol Hogan

President

Bruno Stole

Sr. Vice President

Betty Berry

Jr. Vice President

Carol Pickering

Treasurer

Marla Robinson

Secretary

Roxanne Ailes

Chaplin

Rose Lind

Conductress

Rick Berry

Guard

Heather Brown

3rd Year Trustee

John Poor

2nd Year Trustee

Gary Adair

1st Year Trustee