OFFICERS

"The most important thing I learned is that soldiers watch what their leaders do. You can give them classes and lecture them forever, but it is your personal example they will follow."

DISTRICT OFFICERS

Jim Johnson

AZ District 10 Commander - Army - Post Apache Junction Post 9399

Dan Greene

AZ District 10 Sr Vice Commander - Army

Hugues Byrne

AZ District 10 Jr Vice Commander - Marines - Post Casa Grande Post 1677

Kim Skelton

AZ District 10 Quartermaster/Adjutant - Army - Post Casa Grande Post 1677

Phil Erickson

AZ District 10 Chaplin - Post Post 7968

Lori Byrne

AZ District 10 Judge Advocate - Navy - Post Casa Grande Post 1677

Derek Hulsebus

AZ District 10 Surgeon - Post Coolidge Post 3713

Roger Gowen

AZ District 10 Service Officer

POST OFFICERS

Hugues Byrne

Commander - Marines - Post 1677

Allan Gramando

Sr. Vice Commander - Army - Post 1677

Patrick Konz

Jr. Vice Commander - Air Force - Post 1677

Fredrick Borgards

Adjutant/PRO - Army - Post 1677

Lori Byrne

Quartermaster - Navy - Post 1677

David Hood

Judge Advocate - Air Force - Post 1677

Gerald Smith Sr.

Surgeon - Army - Post 1677

Paul Clinton

Chaplin - Marines - Post 1677

Kimberly Baldwin

Service Officer - Air Force - Post 1677

Gary Drysdale

Sgt at Arms - Navy - Post 1677

William Mackinnon

1st Trustee - Army - Post 1677

Bobby Forrester

2nd Trustee - Navy - Post 1677

Ken Newkircher

3rd Trustee - Marines - Post 1677

John Poor

House Committee Chair - Aux. - Post 1677

Nick McCreary

House Committee - Marines - Post 1677

Gary Adair

House Committee - Aux. - Post 1677

Bart Miller

House Committee - Marines - Post 1677

Mark Scott

House Committee - Army - Post 1677

VFW RIDERS GROUP

Allan Gramando

Director - Army - Post 1677

Fredrick Borgards

Assistant Director - Army - Post 1677

Hugues Byrne

Secretary - Marines - Post 1677

David Hood

Trea/Road Captain - Air Force - Post 1677

John Villegas

Quartermaster - Army - Post 1677

Buddy Helscel

Chaplin - Navy - Post 1677

Lori Byrne

PRO - Navy - Post 1677

Steve Horlacher

Sgt - at - Arms - Navy - Post 3713

AUXILIARY OFFICERS

Carol Hogan

President - Auxiliary 1677

Bruno Stole

Sr. Vice President - Auxiliary 1677

Dianna Newkircher

Jr Vice President - Auxiliary 1677

Paula Leslie

Treasurer - Auxiliary 1677

Janet DeLong

Secretary - Auxiliary 1677

LeRoy Tomlinson

Chaplin - Auxiliary 1677

Roxanne Ailes

Conductress - Auxiliary 1677

Thomas Kakar

Guard - Auxiliary 1677

Gary Adair

1st Year Trustee - Auxiliary 1677

John Poor

2nd Year Trustee - Auxiliary 1677

Claudio Garcia

3rd Year Trustee - Auxiliary 1677